Tektronix TFS3031

Price : Call
  •  Equipment Location : USA
Description:
Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer The TFS3031 TekRanger Mini-OTDR is an easy-to-use, mini-optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for fiber optic cable installation and maintenance. Designed to withstand the rigors of on-site work, the TekRanger delivers precise measurements on both singlemode and multimode optical fiber networks. And the TekRangers patented IntelliTrace technology assures quick and accurate fiber link analysis. Easiest to use mini-OTDR True "one-button" fiber analysis Optional singlemode for WAN and multimode for LAN applications Durable; shock-, water-, and dust-resistant Multimode Options:Opt. 01 = Single wavelength 850 nm.Opt. 03 = Dual wavelength 850/1300 nm.Singlemode Options:Opt. 04 = Single wavelength 1310 nm.Opt. 06 = Dual wavelength 1310/1550 nm.Opt. 10 = Dual wavelength 1310/1550 nm extended range.Opt. 12 = Single wavelength 1625 nm.Additional Accessory Options:Opt. 11 = 3.5 in. Disk DriveOpt. 19 = Mini-keyboard Opt. 1D = Test Data SheetOpt. 1S = FMTAP™ SoftwareOpt. AN = LAN ConfigurationOpt. AX = Installer ConfigurationMultimode Connector Options:Opt. 20 = Biconic Opt. 21 = FC/PC Opt. 22 = D4/PC Opt. 24 = ST/PC Opt. 25 = DIN/PC Opt. 26 = DIAMOND Opt. 28 = SC/PC Singlemode Connector Options:Opt. 30 = Biconic Opt. 31 = FC/PC Opt. 32 =

Refurbished

PRODUCT SPECS

Status Discontinued
One-button Fully Automatic IntelliTrace Fiber Analysis Singlemode Distance and Loss Measurements Traceable to NIST Large, Backlit, High-resolution Display Keyboard Port and Optional Mini-keyboard RS-232 and Parallel Ports for Printing and PC Access Shock, Water and Dust Resistant Auto Echo Detection Selectable Splice Loss and Reflectance Thresholds Files are Compatible with FiberMaster™ OTDR, TARGET1™, PC Spreadsheets Context Sensitive Help

CONTACT THE SELLER (RFQ)


To:  Test Equipment Connection Corp.
 
All fields are required
 Remember me
 Send me a copy.
Send
News, sales, & auction announcements
About the Seller
since 2000



Test Equipment Connection Corp.


1447
Visitors viewed Test Equipment Connection Corp. ads in the last 30 Days.


The dealer's latest update: 1 days ago


30 Skyline drive Lake Mary 32746 FL USA  
More about this seller »


Sales Conditions:

Trade terms only with approved credit. We accept wire transfer and PayPal. Credit cards only from USA customers please.

Some of the services we offer:

(Rentals) (Calibration) (Repair) (Market place)

Similar Listings: